Person | Vessel | Ports of origin, destination | |
---|---|---|---|
Cookburn, N, Miss | Orvieto (steamer) | London | Fremantle (1927 Oct 4) |
Cooke, Mr | Spartan (barque), 364 tons | Adelaide | Port Phillip (1845 Sep 25) |
Cooke, Mr | Governor Phillip (brig), 188 tons | Norfolk Island (1845 Jan 29) | Sydney (1845 Feb 7) |
Cooke, Mr | Governor Phillip (brig), 188 tons | Sydney (1845 Feb 9) | Hobart Town (1845 Feb 21) |
Cooke, Mr | Sarah Scott (barque), 382 tons | Sydney (1845 May 18) | London |
Cooke, Mr | Madras (barque) | London | Auckland (1846 Oct 9) |
Cooke, Mr | Yarra Yarra (steamer), 560 tons | Sydney (1856 Dec 30) | Moreton Bay |
Cooke, Mr | Moa (brig), 236 tons | Auckland (1853 Dec 23) | Sydney (1853 Jan 13) |
Cooke, Miss | Moa (brig), 236 tons | Auckland (1853 Dec 23) | Sydney (1853 Jan 13) |
Cooke, Mr | Acheron (steamer), 735 tons | Plymouth (1848 Jan 21) | Sydney (1848 Aug 18) |
Cooke, Mrs | Lady Leigh (schooner), 118 tons | Nelson (1845 Oct 11) | Hobart Town (1845 Oct 30) |
Cooke, Mrs | Sir John Franklin (schooner), 52 tons | Sydney | Launceston (1843 Oct 11) |
Cooke, Mr | Christina (brig), 136 tons | Sydney (1844 Dec 4) | Port Phillip (1844 Dec 12) |
Cooke, AE, Mr | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooke, C B, Mr | Stratheden (ship), 24000 tons | Tilbury (1962 Oct 17) | Wellington (1962 Nov 28) |
Cooke, D, Capt | Lalla Rookh (brig), 155 tons | Valparaiso (1855 May 30) | Sydney (1855 Aug 31) |
Cooke, E B, Mrs | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooke, EM, Mrs | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooke, George | Dorunda (steamer), 2000 tons | Gravesend (1884 Aug 26) | Brisbane (1884 Oct 21) |
Cooke, Henry | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooke, John | Exmouth (ship) | Woolwich (1831 Mar 2) | Sydney (1831 Jul 28) |
Cooke, K M, Miss | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooke, Mary Ann | Layton (ship), 513 tons | London (1833 Aug 15) | Sydney (1833 Dec 17) |
Cooke, Sophia | Layton (ship), 513 tons | London (1833 Aug 15) | Sydney (1833 Dec 17) |
Cooke, V P, Miss | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooke, William | Mindon | Liverpool (1856 Apr 22) | Melbourne (1856 Jul 14) |
Cookney, Mr | Isabella (barque), 323 tons | Hobart Town (1838 Nov 11) | Sydney (1838 Nov 21) |
Cookney, G, Mr | Seppings (barque), 344 tons | Hobart Town (1838 Mar 16) | London (1837 Nov 9) |
Cooksey, M, Mrs | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooksey, Mary | Second Fleet | Sydney (1790 ) | |
Cooksey, S M, Miss | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooksley, John | William Metcalfe | Portsmouth (1834 May 25) | Hobart Town (1834 Sep 4) |
Cooksley, William | Georgiana (ship) | London (1831 Apr 1) | Sydney (1831 Jul 27) |
Cookson, Ensign | Theresa (barque) | Sheerness (1838 Oct 10) | Sydney (1839 Jan 31) |
Cookson, Lt | Equestrian (ship), 801 tons | Hobart Town (1844 May 13) | Sydney (1844 May 18) |
Cookson, Lt | Lloyds (barque) | Sydney (1844 Aug 15) | Calcutta |
Cooksun, Mr | Sisters (schooner) | Bay of Islands (1841 May 23) | Sydney (1841 Jun 9) |
Cool, J, Mr | Cheshire Witch (brig), 155 tons | Sydney (1853 May 12) | Melbourne |
Cool, Sophia | Agincourt (barque), 669 tons | Gravesend (1849 Oct 7) | Adelaide (1850 Feb 1) |
Cooler, Mr | Thomas and Henry (brig), 235 tons | Sydney (1853 Jul 15) | Melbourne |
Cooley, Samuel | Second Fleet | Sydney (1790 ) | |
Cooley, Sarah | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Coomb, Maria | Wilson Kennedy (ship), 1129 tons | London (1852 Aug 30) | Sydney (1852 Dec 27) |
Coombe, Lieutenant | Lord William Bentinck | off Bombay (1840 Jun 20) | |
Coombe, Mr | Aztec (barque), 507 tons | Downs (1849 Jul 23) | Sydney (1849 Dec 10) |
Coombe, Harvie E. | Samuel Boddington (barque), 765 tons | Gravesend (1849 Dec 6) | Adelaide (1850 Mar 26) |
Coombe, Thomas (?) B | Magpore, 1521 tons | Plymouth (1883 Mar 2) | Brisbane (1883 ) |
Coombe, William | Yamora (ship), 1180 tons | Plymouth (1881 Feb 9) | Brisbane |
Coomber, Frederick | Eliza Hunter (brig), 292 tons | London (1852 Dec 10) | Sydney (1853 May 13) |
Coomber, K M, Miss | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Coomber, N M, Miss | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Coombes, Mrs | Hope (barque), 378 tons | London | Sydney (1840 Feb 21) |
Coombes, Mr | Caroline (brig) | Hobart Town | Kororarika (1840 Nov 1) |
Coombes, Mr | Daniel Webster, 350 tons | San Francisco (1850 Jun 28) | Auckland (1850 Aug 20) |
Coombes, Mr | Louisa Campbell | London (1839 Nov 27) | Port Phillip (1840 Apr 16) |
Coombes, Mr | Hargraves (brig), 196 tons | Sydney (1853 Apr 18) | Auckland (1853 May 5) |
Coombes, Mrs | Hargraves (brig), 196 tons | Sydney (1853 Apr 18) | Auckland (1853 May 5) |
Coombes, Ann | Prince of Wales, 318 tons | Portsmouth (1787 May 13) | Sydney (1788 Jan 26) |
Coombes, William | Second Fleet | Sydney (1790 ) | |
Coombs, Mr | John Bull (schooner) | Mercury Bay | Auckland (1845 Jul 14) |
Coombs, Charles | Eleanor (ship) | Portsmouth (1831 Feb 19) | Sydney (1831 Jun 26) |
Coombs, Elizabeth | Bussorah Merchant (ship), 530 tons | London (1833 Apr 13) | Sydney (1833 Aug 11) |
Coombs, Frank | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Coombs, Henry | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Coombs, James | Harbinger (ship), 751 tons | Plymouth (1848 Oct 16) | Sydney (1849 Feb 12) |
Coombs, John | Surrey (ship), 443 tons | Sheerness (1818 Sep 29) | Sydney (1819 Mar 4) |
Coombs, Joseph | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Coombs, Margaret | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Coombs, Mary A | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Coombs, Rebecca | Harbinger (ship), 751 tons | Plymouth (1848 Oct 16) | Sydney (1849 Feb 12) |
Coombs, Samuel | Lord William Bentinck | off Bombay (1840 Jun 20) | |
Coome, J | Christina (brig), 126 tons | Sydney (1851 Jan 6) | Geelong |
Coomer, A | Mountain Maid (ship), 192 tons | Cape Town (1852 Sep 6) | Melbourne (1852 Oct 13) |
Coomer, F | Mountain Maid (ship), 192 tons | Cape Town (1852 Sep 6) | Melbourne (1852 Oct 13) |
Cooney, Mr | Quintin Leitch (ship), 643 tons | Port Phillip (1849 May 3) | Sydney (1849 May 12) |
Cooney, Mr | Trusty (ship), 367 tons | Sydney (1840 Mar 25) | London |
Cooney, Capt | Cheerful (schooner), 123 tons | Auckland (1848 Mar 1) | Sydney (1848 Mar 10) |
Cooney, Capt | William (brig), 149 tons | Launceston (1845 Dec 23) | Sydney (1845 Dec 28) |
Cooney, Capt | Emma (brig), 139 tons | Hobart Town (1848 Sep 28) | Sydney (1848 Oct 5) |
Cooney, Sally | Kingston (ship), 843 tons | Southampton (1854 May 26) | Hobart Town (1854 Aug 26) |
Coope, John | Second Fleet | Sydney (1790 ) | |
Cooper, Dr | Eliza Ann (ship), 271 tons | Hobart Town (1845 Jul 3) | Sydney (1845 Jul 8) |
Cooper, Mr | Joseph Soames (barque), 771 tons | Spithead (1847 Jun 4) | Sydney (1847 Oct 23) |
Cooper, Mr | Isabella Anna (barque), 226 tons | Hongkong (1845 Jul 3) | Sydney (1845 Oct 18) |
Cooper, Lt | Sovereign (steamer), 119 tons | Moreton Bay (1845 Aug 12) | Sydney (1845 Aug 14) |
Cooper, Mr | Seahorse (steamer) | Sydney (1841 Oct 1) | Port Phillip |
Cooper, Dr | Star of China (schooner) | Sydney (1845 Jul 12) | Tahiti |
Cooper, Mrs | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooper, Mr | William (brig), 121 tons | Fiji (1849 Jan 22) | Sydney (1849 Feb 4) |
Cooper, Mr | Cheerful (schooner), 123 tons | Sydney (1848 Dec 29) | Auckland |
Cooper, Maj | Buckinghamshire (ship), 2000 tons | Calcutta | off Calcutta (1851 Mar 4) |
Cooper, Mr | Tryphena (brig), 131 tons | Auckland (1845 Jan 22) | Sydney (1845 Feb 11) |
Cooper, Mrs | William (schooner), 62 tons | Sydney (1845 Mar 10) | Moreton Bay |
Cooper, Lt | Sovereign (steamer), 119 tons | Sydney (1844 Dec 10) | Moreton Bay |
Cooper, Mr | London (steamer), 405 tons | Melbourne (1854 May 18) | Sydney (1854 May 21) |
Cooper, Mrs | Juliet (ship), 444 tons | London (1838 Oct 22) | Sydney (1839 Mar 16) |
Cooper, Lieut | Dido | Wellington | Auckland (1848 Oct 3) |
Cooper, Mr | Dryade (ship), 266 tons | Sydney (1838 Dec 2) | London |
Cooper, Mr | Jessie (barque), 314 tons | Sydney (1839 Dec 21) | New Zealand |
Cooper, Lieut | Victoria (brig) | Bay of Islands | Auckland (1850 Jul 9) |
Cooper, Mr | Louisa Campbell | London (1839 Nov 27) | Port Phillip (1840 Apr 16) |
Cooper, Mr | Chelydra (ship), 349 tons | Sydney (1840 Jun 4) | Bay of Islands |
Cooper, Ensign | Moa (brig), 237 tons | Auckland (1850 Feb 4) | Sydney |
Cooper, His Honor Mr Justice | Victoria (brig), 181 tons | Sydney (1840 Jun 8) | South Australia |
Cooper, Mrs | Buffalo (ship) | Sydney (1840 Apr 5) | New Zealand |
Cooper, Mr | Royal George (ship), 583 tons | Sydney (1839 Dec 11) | London |
Cooper, Adjutant | Victoria (brig) | Bay of Islands | Auckland (1850 Jul 9) |
Cooper, Lieut | Victoria (brig) | Auckland (1850 Aug 27) | Bay of Islands |
Cooper, Mr | Herald (ship) | Bay of Islands (1840 Mar 12) | Sydney (1840 Mar 26) |
Cooper, Mr | Alexandrina (brig) | Port Phillip (1841 Jun 22) | Sydney (1841 Jun 26) |
Cooper, Miss | Phoenician (barque), 478 tons | Downs (1849 Apr 20) | Sydney (1849 Jul 21) |
Cooper, Miss | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, Mrs | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, Adjutant | Thomas Lowry (ship), 409 tons | Sydney (1847 Jun 15) | Auckland (1847 Jul 1) |
Cooper, Mr | Promise (barque), 446 tons | Sydney (1847 Sep 9) | Port Nicholson (1847 Sep 23) |
Cooper, Mr | Dorset (brig), 82 tons | Adelaide (1847 May 13) | Sydney (1847 May 23) |
Cooper, Mr | Arche d'Alliance (ship), 312 tons | Sydney (1848 Apr 20) | South Sea Islands |
Cooper, Mr | Gem (schooner), 78 tons | Port Phillip | Launceston (1841 Feb 5) |
Cooper, Mr | William Denny (steamer), 422 tons | Auckland (1854 Jul 28) | Sydney (1854 Aug 14) |
Cooper, Mr | Eliza (schooner), 98 tons | Sydney (1854 Oct 27) | Jacobs River |
Cooper, Mr | Gwalior (barque), 405 tons | Nelson (1853 Feb 7) | Sydney (1853 Feb 23) |
Cooper, Mrs | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | London (1832 Sep 18) | Hobart Town (1833 Jan 30) |
Cooper, Mr | William Prowse (ship), 604 tons | Madras (1853 Dec 12) | Sydney (1853 Feb 21) |
Cooper, Miss | Lady Jocelyn (steamer) | Southampton (1854 Jun 4) | Melbourne (1854 Aug 12) |
Cooper, Mr | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | London (1832 Sep 18) | Hobart Town (1833 Jan 30) |
Cooper, Mrs | Edward Lombe, 947 tons | Sydney (1833 Apr 15) | London |
Cooper, Mr | Henry Porcher (barque), 485 tons | London (1832 Sep 23) | Hobart Town (1833 Apr 24) |
Cooper, Mr | Waratah (steamer), 256 tons | Melbourne (1853 Apr 28) | Sydney (1853 May 1) |
Cooper, Mrs | Dryade (ship), 266 tons | Sydney (1838 Dec 2) | London |
Cooper, Mr | Dryade (ship), 266 tons | Sydney (1838 Dec 2) | London |
Cooper, Lt | Blundell (barque), 521 tons | Downs (1844 Mar 20) | Sydney (1844 Jul 30) |
Cooper, Mr | Euphrates (ship), 557 tons | Sydney (1843 Oct 29) | Hongkong (1843 Dec 19) |
Cooper, Mrs | Christina (brig), 126 tons | Port Phillip (1844 Jul 1) | Sydney (1844 Jul 9) |
Cooper, Miss | Persian (ship), 600 tons | Portsmouth (1844 Dec 18) | Sydney (1844 Dec 27) |
Cooper, Mrs | Lady Blackwood (barque) | Sydney (1844 Dec 15) | whaling grounds |
Cooper, Master | Persian (ship), 600 tons | Portsmouth (1844 Dec 18) | Sydney (1844 Dec 27) |
Cooper, Miss | Vanguard (schooner) | Sydney (1844 Jul 11) | Akaroa |
Cooper, Mrs | Vanguard (schooner) | Sydney (1844 Jul 11) | Akaroa |
Cooper, Miss | Hirondelle (schooner), 100 tons | Sydney (1851 Jan 10) | Port Phillip |
Cooper, Mr | Flying Fish (schooner), 150 tons | Hobart Town | Melbourne (1846 Jun 5) |
Cooper, Mr | Clara (brig), 179 tons | Sydney (1853 May 17) | Melbourne |
Cooper, Mr | Curler (ship), 327 tons | London (1833 Mar 20) | Hobart Town (1833 Aug 16) |
Cooper, Mr | Ann (barque), 339 tons | London (1833 May 1) | Sydney (1833 Nov 13) |
Cooper, Mr | Moa (brig), 230 tons | Sydney (1853 Jun 16) | Auckland |
Cooper, Mr | Louis and Miriam (brig), 126 tons | Melbourne (1853 Jan 31) | Sydney (1853 Feb 7) |
Cooper, Mr | Hellespont (steamer), 332 tons | Sydney (1853 Jul 9) | Melbourne |
Cooper, Mr | St Thomas (ship), 666 tons | New York (1853 Mar 28) | Sydney (1853 Jul 19) |
Cooper, ????? | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, ???an | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, ???mas | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, ???ph | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, ???ry | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, ???t?? | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, A, Mr | Fergusson (barque), 555 tons | London (1839 Mar 29) | Sydney (1839 Jul 24) |
Cooper, A, Mr | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, A, Mr | Thomas Lord (schooner) | Sydney (1844 Sep 30) | Auckland (1844 Oct 21) |
Cooper, Alice? | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, Alse, Mrs | Barwell | Portsmouth (1797 Nov 7) | Sydney (1798 May 18) |
Cooper, Arthur, Mr | Coquette (schooner), 72 tons | Huihana (1845 Jan 16) | Sydney (1845 Feb 4) |
Cooper, C, Mr | Thomas and Henry (brig) | Sydney (1853 Mar 14) | Melbourne |
Cooper, Caroline | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, Charles, Esq | Seppings (barque), 344 tons | Calcutta (1839 Dec 1) | Sydney (1840 Apr 22) |
Cooper, Charles, Esq | Tomalin/Tomatin | Scotland | Port Phillip (1840 Apr 9) |
Cooper, Charles | Samuel Boddington (barque), 765 tons | Gravesend (1849 Dec 6) | Adelaide (1850 Mar 26) |
Cooper, Charles, Mr | Oriental Queen | Plymouth (1852 Nov 4) | Hobart Town (1853 Feb 19) |
Cooper, Charles | Lord Auckland (barque) | London (1844 Jul 20) | Hobart Town (1844 Nov 15) |
Cooper, Charles | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooper, Clara | Java (ship), 968 tons | Downs (1852 Nov 22) | Sydney (1853 Apr 24) |
Cooper, D, Mrs | Tainui (steamer), 11020 tons | Southampton (1924 Sep 26) | Fiji |
Cooper, D, Miss | Tainui (steamer), 11020 tons | Southampton (1924 Sep 26) | Fiji |
Cooper, Daniel | Marcia (schooner) | Sydney (1803 Dec 15) | Bass Straits |
Cooper, E, Mr | Lady Jocelyn (steamer) | Southampton (1854 Jun 4) | Melbourne (1854 Aug 12) |
Cooper, E, Miss | Persian (ship), 600 tons | Portsmouth (1844 Dec 18) | Sydney (1844 Dec 27) |
Cooper, Earnest | Northbrook, 1820 tons | Plymouth (1877 Dec 20) | Sydney (1878 Mar 10) |
Cooper, Edward | Second Fleet | Sydney (1790 ) | |
Cooper, Eliza | Royal Saxon (barque), 510 tons | Plymouth (1848 Apr 4) | Sydney (1848 Jul 19) |
Cooper, Elizabeth | Christina (brig), 126 tons | Port Phillip (1844 Jun 30) | Sydney |
Cooper, Elizabeth, Mrs | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Ellen | Royal Saxon (barque), 510 tons | Plymouth (1848 Apr 4) | Sydney (1848 Jul 19) |
Cooper, F, Mr | Shamrock (steamer), 200 tons | Sydney (1848 Dec 1) | Launceston |
Cooper, F | General Hewett (ship), 961 tons | Plymouth (1852 Aug 24) | Sydney (1852 Dec 24) |
Cooper, Florence | Hesperus | Adelaide (1883 Sep 20) | |
Cooper, Francis, Mr | Mary Catharine (ship), 391 tons | Liverpool (1833 Jun 15) | Sydney (1833 Oct 21) |
Cooper, G, Mr | Chelydra (ship), 349 tons | Sydney (1840 Jun 4) | Kororarika (1840 Jun 28) |
Cooper, G S, Esq | Undine (schooner) | Auckland (1849 Dec 5) | the Thames |
Cooper, G S, Esq | Victoria (brig) | New Plymouth | Auckland (1850 Mar 22) |
Cooper, George | Samuel Boddington (barque), 765 tons | Gravesend (1849 Dec 6) | Adelaide (1850 Mar 26) |
Cooper, H, Mr | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooper, H E, Mr | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooper, Hannah, Miss | Sir Joseph Banks (barque), 340 tons | London (1833 Jul 16) | Sydney (1833 Dec 15) |
Cooper, Harriott? | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, Helen | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Henry | Hyderabad, 815 tons | Gravesend (1852 Sep 2) | Melbourne (1852 Dec 20) |
Cooper, Horatio, Mr | Gem (schooner), 78 tons | Launceston (1841 Feb 20) | Port Phillip |
Cooper, IM, Mrs | Oronsay (steamer), 15115 tons | London (1953 Nov 25) | Fremantle (1953 Dec 17) |
Cooper, J H, Mr | Urgent (ship), 408 tons | Port Nelson (1844 Nov 2) | Manila |
Cooper, J S, Miss | Southern Cross (steamer), 20204 tons | Southampton (1955 Mar 29) | Round the world |
Cooper, James, Master | Eleanor (barque), 192 tons | Sydney (1841 Mar 22) | London |
Cooper, James | Cloncurry, 2000 tons | Glasgow (1884 Oct 30) | Brisbane (1885 Jan 7) |
Cooper, James Robert, Mr | James Pattison (ship), 513 tons | Sydney (1838 Feb 18) | London |
Cooper, Jas | Landsborough (ship), 1166 tons | Plymouth (1865 Jan 23) | Keppel Bay (1865 May 6) |
Cooper, Jas | William Fotheringham (clipper ship), 1600 tons | New York (1852 Sep 6) | Port Phillip |
Cooper, Joe | Ravenscrag, 1263 tons | Plymouth (1883 Jan 7) | Rockhampton (1883 Apr 18) |
Cooper, John | Seamans Bride, 776 tons | Melbourne (1862 May 21) | British Columbia (1862 ) |
Cooper, John | Exmouth (ship) | Woolwich (1831 Mar 2) | Sydney (1831 Jul 28) |
Cooper, John | Florentia | England (1830 Aug 16) | Sydney (1830 Dec 15) |
Cooper, John, Master | Eleanor (barque), 192 tons | Sydney (1841 Mar 22) | London |
Cooper, John | Lady Denison (barque), 150 tons | Adelaide (1850 Jan 5) | Hobart Town |
Cooper, John | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooper, Joseph | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Joseph, Mr | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Joseph | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooper, Joshua | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Mary | Lady Penrhyn, 322 tons | Portsmouth (1787 May 13) | Sydney (1788 Jan 26) |
Cooper, P, Mr | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, R, Mr | Fergusson (barque), 555 tons | London (1839 Mar 29) | Sydney (1839 Jul 24) |
Cooper, Richard | Hillsborough | Portland Roads (1798 Dec 23) | Sydney (1799 Jul 26) |
Cooper, Robert | Calcutta (ship) | Spithead (1803 Apr 24) | Sydney (1803 Dec 26) |
Cooper, Rosetta | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, S, Mr | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, S, Mr | Thomas and Henry (brig) | Sydney (1853 Mar 14) | Melbourne |
Cooper, Samuel | Hillsborough | Portland Roads (1798 Dec 23) | Sydney (1799 Jul 26) |
Cooper, Sarah | Black Swan (cutter) | Port Phillip (1843 Mar 2) | Western Port |
Cooper, T L, Mr | Telegraph (steamer), 500 tons | Sydney (1855 Dec 15) | Melbourne |
Cooper, Theophilus | Sir Thomas Munro (ship), 331 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Feb 12) | Sydney (1833 Feb 18) |
Cooper, Thomas | Neptune (ship), 477 tons | Downs (1817 Dec 20) | Sydney (1818 May 5) |
Cooper, Thomas | Earl St Vincent (ship), 412 tons | Portsmouth (1820 Apr 12) | Sydney (1820 Aug 16) |
Cooper, Thomas, Mr | Indiana (ship), 399 tons | Hobart Town (1833 Oct 7) | Sydney (1833 Oct 14) |
Cooper, Thomas | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooper, Thomas | Orontes (ship), 452 tons | London (1837 Nov 23) | Sydney (1838 May 18) |
Cooper, Thomas F | Sir Edward Parry (ship), 575 tons | London (1849 Mar 9) | Adelaide (1849 Jun 21) |
Cooper, W, Mr | Osterley (steamer), 6781 tons | Adelaide (1920 Jul 3) | |
Cooper, W , Mr | Governor General (steamer), 700 tons | Melbourne (1854 Aug 14) | Sydney (1854 Aug 17) |
Cooper, W, Mr | Golden Spring (brig), 198 tons | Sydney (1853 Apr 9) | Melbourne |
Cooper, W R, Mr | Melbourne (steamer), 1800 tons | Port Phillip (1853 Feb 6) | Sydney (1853 Feb 8) |
Cooper, William | Georgiana (ship) | London (1831 Apr 1) | Sydney (1831 Jul 27) |
Cooper, William | Agincourt (ship), 669 tons | Adelaide (1850 Mar 21) | California |
Cooper, William, Mr | Paul Pry (schooner), 56 tons | Launceston (1840 Dec 17) | Port Phillip |
Cooper, William | York (ship), 478 tons | Sheerness (1830 Sep 4) | Sydney (1831 Feb 7) |
Cooper, William | Calcutta (ship) | Spithead (1803 Apr 24) | Sydney (1803 Dec 26) |
Cooper, William | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooper, William | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Cooplin, Mr | Brothers (schooner), 80 tons | Port Fairy (1847 Mar 11) | Sydney (1847 Mar 19) |
Coot, Suzanne | Third Fleet | Sydney (1791 ) | |
Coote, S | Anglesey (ship), 1018 tons | Plymouth (1852 Sep 1) | Sydney (1852 Dec 16) |
Coote, Thomas | Surrey (ship), 443 tons | Sheerness (1818 Sep 29) | Sydney (1819 Mar 4) |
Cootes, Mr | Renown (barque) | Greenock (1838 Jun 6) | Hobart Town (1838 Oct 9) |
Cootes, Mr | Jewess (brig), 204 tons | Sydney (1840 May 21) | Port Phillip |
Cootes, Mr | Tamar (steamer), 130 tons | Moreton Bay (1847 Jun 10) | Sydney (1847 Jun 14) |
Coots, Capt | Zone (schooner), 100 tons | Sydney (1853 Jun 24) | Moreton Bay |
Copyright © 1998-2008 Peter Larson and contributors
OzShips Home